can anybody tell me if appointment or retirement of director made, is there any requirement in companies act to intimate roc or mgt-14 need to be file. kindly help me
dear sir
i took HL in april 2009 (29.04.2009)from SBI for purchase of house from housing board authority. on 29th july 2011 they got registered the sales deed where in i paid 37000 as stamp duty.
House possession they provided in jan 2014. I have not yet rented the home and loan is continuing. my queries are
1. how i will get rebate on the interest part already paid i.e there are two dates one for registry and other for possession
so which will be considered and how the interest will be treated.
2. whether i will be eligible to claim stamp duty under any rebate if so how
Pls suggest the treatement of following issues in tax audit reporting/ Accounting:
(1) Fee paid for delay in filling of TDS Return U/s 234E whether allowable expense? Does require separate reporting of it in 3CD report?
(2) What will be considered as the date of payment for reporting of "ESIC" & "PF" ?
Whether it will be be:
"Date of Challan Presentation to Bank"
OR
"Actual date of its clearance from the Bank"
Pls suggest urgently.
I have to e-file a VAT return for Quarter 1st ( i.e. 01.04.14 to 30.06.2014 ) so, pleases give me the due date of VAT payment and e-filing of VAT return & which form's are required for VAT return ???????
for the Particulars Quarter mentioned Above
as soon as possible ......
Hi,
Facts of the case as on date-
Property -[building ground floor commercial shops n uper floor residential flat ]
Mother sold property [ purchased in 99 for 2lak] iin last FY 12-13 n got considerations (cheque )
in the next month gave cash 22 lakh N cheque 22lakh to son as gift
son passed on same cheque of 22lak to purchase a property (open plot )of 30 lakh
What is the treatment in the hand of both
does 54/54f applicable to mother for 22lak cheque payments by son???
Actually my father was retired on 21st oct,2013. he was an employee of reliance industries limited from 01 april,1979.he serve 35 years and he was put VRS on Above date 21st oct,2013. as per form no 16: gross salary is 690491/- less allownce u/s 10 15716/- less tax on employment 980/- so gross total income is 673795/- now they deduct employee PF u/s 80c 9712/- now total income is 667080/-and then company deduct tax on total income is 63416/- and cess 2+1 is 1902/- total tax payable 65318/- u/s 192(1).
is my father have to pay this tds ?? whether he is VRS person even though compny used word of RESIGN . can i get back or claim for this amount of Rs.65320/- in a.y 2014-15 income tax return filling ?? if yes , then how and if no the why ?? please help me as soon as possible.
I've decided to give group 1 of ipcc in May and group 2 in November. do i have to register twice - once for group 1 and the next time for group 2? please guide me through it..
DT & Audit (Exam Oriented Fastrack Batch) - For May 26 Exams and onwards Full English
Appointment & retirement of director