Dear Expert, We are getting material from other state and transporter also belongs to same state, The transporter has branch office in our state also. Transporter claiming freight on consignment note.which consists both states GST IN , in this case pls advice which tax (IGST or CGST&SGST) will be applicable to us as a recipient. As we have to pay GTA under RCM. All dealers above mentioned are registered.
Regards
DEAR SIR ,
we are now have to submit the detail in ITC04 jobwork .we are manufacturing unit
Now in which we have all detail with us of send material and almost approx detail received materiel
1. is it require to co-relate both send and received materiel Quantity or not, because we have in one inputs goods we received 2% extra material from jobwork due to color weight.and jobworker not send the material back as per our Challlen basis they will send as per ready material
2.in some case our direct material gone to jobwork from our purchaser copmany and then recieved to us. what we do in this
3.in onecase we received matrl from our customer for rectification and we send after correction. how we show this
pl advice
kg
Suppose, When an item like Ups batteries or any asset purchased by a company where the seller delivers such items to the place of buyer. Seller raised invoice mentioning the selling cost of items purchased and transportation charges. In such a case, what is the accounting treatment in the books of buyer regarding transportation charges whether it can be added to cost of item purchased or it has to be debited to freight charges - others account? Whether Tds need to be deducted on such transportation charges under 194C?
Dear Expert
in GSTR1 for July 17 we cant save the details when you change the details that time GSTR-1 Save/Action on Counterparty Invoices/Submit are not allowed for current date, Please visit https://www.gst.gov.in for details on GSTR-1 timelines..
please clarify the same how to submit the GSTR1
Sir
If RCM is postponed till march 18, Can we debit the Expenses Maximum of 5000/- in a Day.
Beucase in RCM it was decided that if we paid the expenses more then 5000/- in a day then RCM Will be applicable.
Now this limit is allowed to debit the expenses or Not?
Thanks
sir/madam
one of my client 's gst provisional registration(migrated) is cancelled and i didnt filed any single return of gst from july and my client have given GSTIN to all parties , now he is unable to take input from july and till now trans-1 not filled, after calling in cbec sahayata they are saying that new reg. should be taken but if new reg taken than can i able to file return from july ? and how to revise suppliers return of gst ? huge credit amount is blocked ......please response
We are received refund of special Additional duty (Custom) from custom,
which we have paid on import of material.
Is we are liable to paid GST (SGST,CGST or IGST ) on RCM basis on Rfund
of SAD ( Special Additional duty )
If yes under which section,Please guide.
Rajkumar Gutti
Is it necessary to close the capital gain account after 3 years of locking period, what will happen if I don't close that account, is the money freeze or is it converted to regular saving bank account ?
DT & Audit (Exam Oriented Fastrack Batch) - For May 26 Exams and onwards Full English
Gta applicable cgst&sgst / igst