I have my flat is in Ahmedabad given on rent through leave and license agreement of 11 months.1. What is the best and legal practise to renew leave and license agreement viz just next day of expiry of 11 months or after some break.2. Is it possible that tenant can claim ownership of property being continuously living in property for say 5 years etc.3. Under what circumstances that tenant can claim ownership of property on leave and license agreement done for 11 months.It is humbly requested to please reply with relavant ruling.
Answer nowOne of a contractor filled last return on AY 2016-17 and that year he has a TDS credit but same not shown in return i.e. ITR 4S. Can he claim refund now during filling ITRS for AY 2017-18
Answer nowOne of contractor only supply manpower on a commission basis. He raised monthly bill to company and company pay the same. After that contractor distribute the money to his personnel those who are working in company. Apart from that no other income generated.
Is he eligible to file ITS or ITR4
Mobile phone cannot be used 100% for business...you will receive some personal call....
As a business should we get full ITC on mobile phone or some % ??
Thanks in Advance
One Party registered in March.2018 but he have tax paid purchase bill for the Jan and Feb 2018 in which he has paid SGST, CGST of Rs. 1000/-each.
Can he claimed ITC in the month of March.2018 of 1000/- each.
Kindly reply.
Hello Experts,
My client is in Actors Profession . My query is can he get input tax credit On Cosmetic , Hotel Bills , Travelling . Because he taking all above for not personal use .
ADVOCATE GIVE US LEGAL CONSULTATION SERVICES FOR
"VIETNAM" PROJECT. FOR GIVING CONSULTATION HE VISIT TO
VIETNAM COUNTRY. SERVICE RECEIVER & SERVICE PROVIDER
BOTH ARE IN INDIA (PUNE)
CAN WE ARE LIABLE TO PAY GST ON LEGAL SERVICES.
YOU ARE REQUESTED TO ADVICE.
REGARD
RAJKUMAR GUTTI
dear all experts
we are supplying food item and our hsn code is 20019000. ( pickle )
now our turn over is above 1.5 cr & we want to use 2 digit hsn code.
1. please guide me how to use 2 digit hsn code if our code is 20019000.
2. is it compulsory to use 2 digit hsn code instead of full hsn code.
kindly guide me .
E FILING of return is mandatory for income above RS.500000
is this income after giving effect to section 80C deductions or before it
OR is it income after giving effect to deductions and basic exemption limit for an individual
Should we pay only basic amount of invoice where invoice is received after 180 Days from date of invoice as we cannot avail ITC on such invoice??
Answer now
DT & Audit (Exam Oriented Fastrack Batch) - For May 26 Exams and onwards Full English
Regarding leave and license agreement