Dear Sir,
I have e-filed ITR-4 for AY-2010-11 and received intimation u/s. 143(1). While making the assessment by the CPC, they have not credit the self assessment tax Rs. 8475/- as a result they have raised demand of Rs. 8475/-.
How can I apply for rectification online u/s. 154? Pls. let me know the procedure of the same.
Thanks,
Dulal Chatterjee
I have seen an ad for pension scheme it was i think for SBI, there was a confusion in that about Account type Tier 1 and Tier 2 what is that can anyone explain, and for pension schemes which AMC is best
Girish
can two different pvt. ltd. cos. can have same registered address?
Answer nowHi Experts I have query of section 34 of Co. Act in relation to Certificate of Incorporation is Conclusive evidence because in General Circular No. 49 /2011 there is one cloase that empower the ROC as under.
6. Where a c ompany has been registered online on the basis of
dec larations made by the subsc ribers, dec larant(s) and c ertific ations by
the professional(s) given in the e-form, if it is found later on that the
c ompany ought not to have been registered under provisions of the
Companies Ac t, 1956 read with Rules and Regulations made therein, the
Registrar of Companies shall take nec essary ac tion to put the c ompany in
state of suspended animation and initiate the proc ess of revoc ation of
the registration of the c ompany after giving an opportunity of being
heard.
it means if there is a minor suscriber than the ROC may direct to suspend the registration, is it true, whats your opinion?
Early reply will be apprisiable.
Thanks.
can i so other vehicles income 9500 per month .i have four wheeler vehicles.
WHICH IS THE BEST BOOK IN TERMS OF USER FRIENDLY FOR "FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING FOR "ICWA" GROUP 1 PLZ DO RPLY ANYONE ITZ URGENT :/
Answer nowDear sir
MY CLIENT HAS A UNIT IN MANUFACTURER OF CERAMIC MINERALS POWDER IS EXEMPTED FROM EXCISED. HE IS DOING JOB WORK THERE. THE GOODS ARE NOT EXCISABLE, HE IS NOT PAY ANY EX.DUTY ON JOB CHARGES. PL. ADVICE WHETHER HE IS LIABLE FOR SERVICE TAX ON JOB WORK PROCESESS.
THANKS & REGARDS
PIYUSH PATEL
DEAR SIR
MY FIRM HAS TOTAL TURN OVER IS 53 LACS AND INCURRED LOSS OF RS 10 LACS. THIS IS FIRST YEAR OF PARTNERSHIP FIRM.
AND WHAT IS DUE DATE FOR FILLING OF RETURN?
1. If we want to submit non taxable return of assessment year 2010-11 than can i claim the deduction chapter VI-A
2. what is the time period of deposition of TDS amount in bank deducted from the different vendors
Can Department now issue wealth tax recovery notice after 30 years of the AY for the deceased person who died 20 years back.
DT & Audit (Exam Oriented Fastrack Batch) - For May 26 Exams and onwards Full English
Procedure of online rectification u/s. 154