Good evening Experts
Please clarify my doubt
We are service providers , Our Turnover is more than 1.5 crore , So We have mentioned SAC in GSTR-1 must & Should be or Not?
Kindly Clarify my doubt
Thanks & Regards
siva
Hi
Iam Working in a manufacturing company, while uploading the sales details in GSTR 1 We had wrongly quoted one dealer GSTIN with Another dealer GSTIN, so how can we rectify this mistake, if the dealer wants to update the missing invoices in GSTR2A can he do so, plz guide me.
Regards
Santosh
can any one pls tell what will be the tds rate in case of audit fees paid by indian company to company in uk having PAn
whether there is any relief in rate provided in DTAA for audit fees ??
EXPERTS OUR SERVICE PROVIDED BUS FACILITIES TO OUR STAFF. OUR SERVICE PROVIDER NOT ADD GST @5 / 18℅ ON THEIR BILL THEN IN THAT CASE WE WILL DEPOSIT GST ON THAT SERVICE . THIS SERVICE IS NOT CAME UNDER RCM. PLEASE REPLY
Dear Sir/Madam, Please do reply as it is on urgent basis My friend have e joined articles on August 19 2016, and he took termination on 31st July 2017, Now again he wanna join for articles My question is, what is the last date to submit articles registration form, in order to get the eligibility to appear exam in May 2019 Please suggest , whether his attempt will get delayed or nothing like that will happen? And in served period I took 28 days leave ( anyhow it is the part of articleship na) Urgent basis please reply
Dear Sirs,
we are raising e-waybill for transportation of goods from godown to shop. while preparing the e-way bill we are not mentioning the tax part.
both godown and shop are having one gst no and in the same state. Please advise is it compulsory to mention the tax part in the e-way bill and Delivery challan. please advise as it is most urgent. Thanks in advance
K.B.Nagesha rao
9448826793
Ten days before, exactly the date is 24.10.2017, the honorable FM, Mr.Arun Jaitely in his twitter page messaged about the waiving of late fees paid by the tax payer while filing their RETURN GSTR3B for the month of August & September and the same will be re credited to the cash ledger of the taxpayer assessee.
In the above matter, Is the Govt take any steps towards re-credited the late fees paid by the tax payer to the ECL?
or
Is the taxpayer will be take steps for re-crediting the late fees he had paid thru refund application or any other way?
Please respond in this regard is highly appreciated.
I have a problem while filling ITR. I have 2 assets in my book. There opening WDV as on 01/04/2016 is Rs. 23263(11492+11771).Depreciation rate is 15. One of the assets of WDV Rs. 11492 is sold on 31/03/2017 for rs 5000
& another assets of same kind is purchased in Nov 2016 say for Rs. 10000.
What depreciation value & closing WDV shall be shown in excel sheet as well as in ITR.
Whether dep shall be Rs 4240 (1724+750+1766) or Rs 2516(750+1766). And how loss on sale of assets of Rs. 5000 shall be treated?
Sir, I would like to know, what are the criterias is required to fullfill for bank loans, which is verified by bankers, apart from required documents, like any ratios and calculation etc., please advice me
Dear sir we have tax liability in vat system can we sett off the liability in gst with ITC if yes how
DT & Audit (Exam Oriented Fastrack Batch) - For May 26 Exams and onwards Full English
Sac & hsn code