Covid19 Alert : Keep Social distance and utilize your time by joining CA CS CMA online classes at 30% disc Coupon: SAFE30 Call : 1800-3000-0505

TDS on Photography Services

This query is : Resolved 

Our company is taking photography services for printing brochures of the company. The work of a photographer is to click photo and edit to the some extent and give photos to us. Brochures will be printed by another party.
Is photography service covered under 194C or 194J?


194c TDS applicable...........

section 194(C) is applicable in this case...


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





close
CA Learning