poonawalla

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More



CA R SEETHARAMAN's Expert Profile

Queries Replied : 34706

+ View Full Profile


About me

I am a retired Executive Director/Finance of a Navratna PSU.

    What kinds of questions I can and can't answer?
    Questions on Income Tax, project finance, accounts and Management consultancy can be answered by me since I am a retired Executive Director having more than 30 years experience.

    My area of expertise
    Income Tax, Management Consultancy, Project finance, accounts and Service tax.

    My experience in the area (years):
    More than 30 years.

    Organizations I belong to:
    Power generation and Mining.

    Publications or writing which has appeared :
    -

    Educational credentials:
    Chartered Accountant

    Award & Honors:
    -

  • amit says : TDS salary
    Thanks sir One more doubt only he didnt submit House Rent Receipts then also we will give HRA Exemption It's really urgent pls clear

  • Virendra Kankariya says : Capitalisation of stamp duty
    We incurred expense on renewal of existing and enhancement of bank facilities by way of stamp duty on mortgage deeds and bank processing fees in last year. I want to capitalise the same. Will IT not add this in income in the current year, being expense incurred in previous year?

  • salim khan says : Claim Rejected BANK DETAILS NOT ATTESTED BY BANK M
    Dear Sir, I have made online request for PF withdrawal. It got rejected with following statement "Claim Rejected BANK DETAILS NOT ATTESTED BY BANK MANAGER AND AUTHORIZED SIGNATORY". I had uploaded cancelled cheque. Can you please advice what has gone wrong. Regards, Salim

  • ragavan says : FORM NO. ... 39
    FORM NO. ... 39 See rule 54 How to Apply Read more at: https://www.caclubindia.com/experts/incometax-practitioner-2830689.asp

  • CA PRIKSHIT WADHWA says : EXPERT OPINION REQUIRED
    SIR, I HAVE GONE THROUGH A THREAD AND WAS QUITE IMPRESSED WITH YOUR KNOWLEDGE. I NEED YOUR HELP TO SAVE 40 YEARS OLD PARTNERSHIP CA FIRM OF MY FATHER. HE STARTED A CA FIRM IN 1982 AND HIS BROTHER JOINED AS PARTNER IN 1987 AND THEN I JOINED IN 2008. FIRM WAS LAST RECONSTITUTED IN 2019. AS PER LAST PARTNERSHIP DEED MY UNCLE SHARE WAS 35%. HE GAVE NOTICE U/S 43. BOTH OF US DENIED THE DISSOLUTION. HOW TO SAVE OUR FIRM. PLEASE HELP !!


Comment Please


  

Other CCI Experts


CMA Ramesh Krishnan
Queries Replied : 26053


CMA. CS. Sanjay Gupta
Queries Replied : 24107


Nikhil Kaushik
Queries Replied : 23710



Follow Book Book Book Business Course caclubindia books