becker cpa

Updated CA/CS/CMA Online/Pendrive/Download classes available for May 21/ Nov 21 attempt. Call: 088803-20003

coaching
Prodamy

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More



CMA Ramesh Krishnan's Expert Profile

Queries Replied : 26049

+ View Full Profile


About me

Hi.I am Ramesh Krishnan, Associate Memeber of ICWAI & Certified Management Accountant (CMA) by IMA(USA) Working in Bangalore

Award Winner as " Most effective Expert in Caclubindia-2011"   My working style always like,

Take life always as challenge,Think positive,

Give involvement on taken task,Donot divert your concentration from the taken task,

Always target your  goals and commitment,Your future always better.  Jai hind. Thank you for visiting my profile

To reach me : cma.rameshkrishnan @ gmail.com  or send PM for  queries & professional help

    What kinds of questions I can and can't answer?
    Income tax,vat, excise,customs,service tax,costing ,accounts,company law,management questions and other allied laws

    My area of expertise
    Income tax,Costing,Accounts,Service tax

    My experience in the area (years):
    10 years

    Organizations I belong to:


    Publications or writing which has appeared :
    Articles in CAclubindia

    Educational credentials:
    B.Com,AICWA,CMA

    Award & Honors:
    Got "Effective Expert Award" for 2011-12 in CA CLUBINDIA

  • Amit D says : Section 54F
    Is there any new update to Section 54F whereby, we cant invest the full consideration received to buy a Residential Property and claim exemption for the Full Amount?

  • LEELA GOLIYA says : Whether ITR to be filed or not.
    I am doing trading from last two year for which details as below:- F.Y. 2019-20 Intraday loss Rs. 1660 STCG. Rs. 2200 F&O loss Rs. 40200 Turnover Rs. 4,82,000 other charges. Rs. 18500 So please suggest me that 1. ITR filing required or not. if required than which ITR ?? 2. If we file ITR 3 and showing loss with the turn over 5 lakh as above, then it is require to maintain books of account and audited it ??

  • CVA Murthy says : Is STPI needed for 2 person software company
    Dear Sir I have a 2 person pvt ltd, and I provide software consultancy/coding for freelancer website based abroad (outside India). Based on past CA recommendation that the export was exempt from ST, I did not file ST3 for 2015-2016. I only had revenue from USA Now I have received ST3 non filing notice. I also, just today was reading about SOFTEX and STPI (which none of my CAs ever spoke about) . I have FIRC which states reason as P0802. What can I do to fix issue? Thanks in advance Murthy

  • srinivasan ak says : Gift
    Can I receive gift from my Mother's Mother ? If yes ? Under which clause of of relative definition under sec 56(2)(X)?

  • richa d says : query for itr7 of AY 2019-2020
    income tax return of trust got missed in filing in some confusion. trust is 12a registered. considering extentions in filing due to covid-19,if return is filed belated, what is the remedy to claim expenses?pls guide


Comment Please

  

Other CCI Experts


CA R SEETHARAMAN
Queries Replied : 29252


CMA. CS. Sanjay Gupta
Queries Replied : 24100


Nikhil Kaushik
Queries Replied : 23677