Sec 44ada


(Querist)
21 July 2019
Hello ,

Someone belong to sec 44ADA Professional like chartered account and his income for F.Y. 2018-19 RS 24,00,000 . if he opted normal taxation and maintain books of account and filling return under ITR - 3 , So Whether Still he required to get audit of accounts ?



B.Chackrapani Warrier (Expert)
21 July 2019
If 50 % of the gross receipts are not offered as income, audit of accounts is
necessary. Please see section 44ADA(4).


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :






×
close
CA Learning
Get Income Tax App    |    x