Tally
coaching
CA Classes

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

ITC on purchase of boat

This query is : Resolved 


Dear Sir,

Our company has purchased diving boat for business in march' 21 , cost of Rs.35 . Shall i take ITC on purchase invoice this FY 2021-22 . i can take full itc or Partly.

Kindly advice.

Brdgs

R.S.Pandi

How will it be used for business ?

sir,
this boat ( 13 seater ) for diving purpose.

I believe this boat will come under the meaning of vessel and there are restrictions on taking ITC on it. Check section 17(5)(aa)



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries

loading





Trending Tags