CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Capital gains u/s 11(1A)

This query is : Resolved 

Whether Sale of Fixed Asset net receipts can be considered for calculation of 15% in the Section 11(1A)?



Yes it can be considered.


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Trending Tags
Info Technology
gstr 3b
aatmanirbhar bharat
tds
Professional Resource
unified portal
Service Tax
gst return
career
gst portal
VAT
icai
income tax
ca exams may 2020
sebi
gst
coronavirus
newgstreturn
mca
Others
dgft
esic
gstr 9
close
GST Live Class