Hi,
I am doing IPCC (Converted from PE-II) and awaiting for May 11 results (Both Groups). I want clarrifications about joing Articles without passing first group as per the latest amendment for Commerce graduates converted from PE-II who join directly to the articles. Pls clarrify either that notification effected now.
we found in tax credit statement that the AY has gone wrong year. how shall we rectify the same now
Answer now
SUPPOSE WE HAVE GIVEN ADVANCES TO PROMOTERS AROUND RS 2 CRORE AND DEEMED DIVIDEND IS APPLICABLE CAN U PLEASE LET US KNOW HOW DO WE CALCULATE THE SAME AND WHAT IS THE TAX RATE FOR THE SAME.
THANKS
Dear sirs,
We have a HUF A/c and forgot cash withdrawl(in capital account) in June -11 which was Rs.7000/- per month. Can we post cash withdrawl Rs.14000/- in next month .i.e. in Jul-11 (For Jun. & Jul.).
dear members,
is AS 15 applicable if the enterprise is subsidiary of a foreign company which is fulfilling the other condition for AS 15??
Kindly help.
thanks..
Hi,
I am a salaried employee and have nominal profit(Rs. 180 only ) reported in FY(2010-2011) on intraday bookings .
Should I fill ITR4 form ?
Kindly advise what will be Total Sundry debtors and creditors that is required to be filled in Part-BS no accounts case of ITR4
Thanks
A Company is carrying on the Trading in Shares as its main business. As per the Provisions of RBI Act Sec. 45IA, it needs to be registered as an NBFC with the RBI. Can there be some exceptions to this?? It has also invested Appx. 50% of its paid up capital in to group companies but that has been kept as Investments and not as the stock – in – trade.
Answer nowcan a company change its auditor's report after online submission with roc
if yes or no provide me link for that.
thanks in advance for reply
A NRI settled at UAE having Other Income from India and the Interest Income from Money remitted to NRE A/c and then transfer to NRO A/c and put into FD and receives the Interest on FD.
On Which rate of Tax he liable to pay Income Tax on Other Income from Indian Source and on Interest Earned on NRO account from money transfer from NRE.
And DTAA applies to Only Interest Income or whole Income
sir, my firm is an auditor of an educational institution which is sudstantially financed by state government, hence eligible for exemption u/s 10(23c), now the problem is in the current assessment year the gross receipts of the same institution have exceeded rs 1 crore, so whether we have to follow the criteria of sec 10(23c)(iiiab) or section 10(23c)(vi)
plz do needful
DT & Audit (Exam Oriented Fastrack Batch) - For May 26 Exams and onwards Full English
Joining Ariticles