Daya
02 February 2025 at 17:09

Is GST input can be claimed or RCM payable

whether in this condition GST input can be claimed and RCM payable in this condition
Nil Rated, Exempted supply and Non GST supply.


Daya

whether Bill of supply can be issued in the following cases
Nil Rated, Exempted supply and Non GST supply
whether in this case E-way bill is Generated or not.


Daya

Transaction Date or Value Date


Daya
02 February 2025 at 16:52

What is meaning of changes in invent

what is meaning of changes in inventories
= Closing Stock -Opening Stock =( ) Minus sign
= Closing Stock -opening stock = + Plus sign
Plus sign means and Minus sign means Gains or expenses


Sangeeta Jakhar

Please share Excel Tax calculator for salaried govt. Employees for AY 205-26,FY 2024-25.


Mahesh Shah
02 February 2025 at 16:24

Deemed rent on house property

1) What will be deemed rental value of house property if --
a) House is in remote village and is unfit to reside in and due to remote area there is no value of rent ( rent value is nil) as nobody is ready to take house on rent
How to convience income tax authority that deemed rent is nil??
Kindly guide
Thanks


Srimannarayana

While filling GSTR3B filed with selecting Nill rereturn due to this we have not claimed ITC in 2023 ITC comparison statement showing short fall. We have not utilise the same. Please suggest what to do


deepak
02 February 2025 at 13:39

ITC credit relationship

One film production company received subtitle services from one gst registred person and paid GST to him. Now CAN film production company take ITC against his sale of services liabilities?


raghavendra b

DEAR SIR,

ONE OF MY CLIENT PURCHASED A RESIDENTIAL HOUSE IN THE YEAR 2023-2024 COST OF RS.9,00,000/-, HE HAS SOLD THE PROPERTY COST OF RS.15,00,000/- IN THE YEAR OF 2024-2025, AND ALSO HE HAS PURCHASED AN AGRICULTURAL LAND OF COST OF RS.15,00,000/-.

NOW MY CLIENT AVAIL THE CAPITAL GAIN EXEMPTION BENEFITS OF U/S 54

THANK YOU


pkkapoor

An Indian working & paying Income Tax in Singapore for last two years but visits India for more than 60 days then he becomes a Resident for IT purposes.

1. What is the significance of 60 days rule?
2. What would be benefit/disadvantage if he visit less or more than 60 days?






CCI Pro



Answer Query

Company
08 October 2026
Account Executive

Elite Taxation

New Delhi

CA Foundation

View Details
Company
19 September 2026
CA/Semi-CA/BCom

Pravin Sarvaiya

Mumbai

CA Inter

View Details
Company
09 September 2026
Semi Qualified CA / CA Inter - 2 Groups Cleared

Getmyca Consultant Pvt Ltd

New Delhi

CA Inter

View Details
Company
09 September 2026
Chartered Accountant

Aviv Global Private Limited

Ahmedabad

CA

View Details
Company
06 October 2026
Assistant Manager - Audit and Compliance

Ravi K Jain & Co

Noida

Others

View Details
Company
19 September 2026
Finance Manager

Mugdha Art Studio

Hyderabad

CA

View Details
Company
ARTICLESHIP 08 October 2026
ARTICLE TRAINEE

S.B.G. & CO. CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS

New Delhi

CA Inter

View Details
Company
ARTICLESHIP 28 September 2026
Junior Accountant

J S P M & Associates LLP

Pune

B.Com

View Details