Hello please carefully see this question.
Our's is a Infrastructure Company. We incurred ROC Fees towards increase of Authorised Capital. As we know that the same could not be claimed as deduction U/s 37(1) of IT Act as it is Capital expenditure.
I came to know that sec-35D is not applicable to Infrastructure Company as per Ansal Housing & Construction Ltd V CIT (HC) ITA Nos.1261,1278 & 1402 of 2008 .
My question is how this expenditure to be written of in the P&L.
Kindly please resolve my problem.
Thanks & Regards
Hi
I have filed the Income Tax Return form ITR 1 on 8th July 2011, I have forgot to post the ITR V after filing the Return to Bangalore CPC office, & then I have posted in October, and they have received on 2nd week of November 15/11/2011
THE CPC Has Rejected the ITR V Filed in July for AY 2011-12
Reason :- Filing date has exceeded the Due date
Now should i have to file a Revised Return or their is no need to file the return again
Kindly help on this
Thanks & Regards
Deepak
I wish to know that can my client transfer the investments made in the overseas to the name of the company as those investments were made in the interest of the business. On transfer of the said investments in those companies, they would either will become wholly owned subsidiary or an associate.
Please reply to the query as soon as possible
Thanking You
With Regards
Vibhor Kala
under what rule / sec/ circular/notificaation of central excise define the invoice made in monday but goods cleared on tuesday/wednesday.
what is the procedure if invoice is made by electronically and on invoice e- printed date and time of invoice made and removal of goods ?
How i can dealt with ?
what if, i can't remove the goods from factory on the same day, and if remove next day, what is the solution ?
please share cs executive modules / suggested answers soft copies
Answer nowDepreciation is to be charged at flat rate as per companies act.Is it correct?but however as per guidance note on depreciation "assets newly acquired,assets sold during the year & financial year with period leass than year" it is to be calculated on prorata basis.Finally the total effect become proportionate basis but not on flat rate?Plz clarify if my understanding is incorrect
Answer nowFiling of ITR electronically is mandatory in case of individuals whose books of accounts are audited. What to do if the same is not followed and ITR is filed mannually only? What are the consequences of not filing ITR electronically?
Answer nowhello.
i want to know if co. is has not filed annual returns for 06-07, 07-08, 08-09, 9-10 & 10-11 (defaulting co.)
whether they can apply for FTE Scheme without filing above returns.??
Dear Experts,
After introduction of Point of Taxation, Rules 2011, Service tax is payable based on Rule 3 of POT, Rules 2011 - Invoice or receipt which ever is earlier. Where as Notification no 6/2005 provides exemption to small service provider for aggregate value not exceeding Rs. 10 lakhs, which is explained in the notification as first consecutive payments RECEIVED towards value of taxable service.
Query: Does it mean,Small service provider has to claim the benefit of exemption on receipt basis only, and if he has raised an invoice, the value of which is not received by him, can he not be able to claim the benefit of this exemption notification
Please help
One of my client who is now form pvt limied co,
natue of business activity mfg of grey cloth no of director two both director already have ptec number
now my query is whether co is also require own ptec or not. In the name of company he take new vat number.
DT & Audit (Exam Oriented Fastrack Batch) - For May 26 Exams and onwards Full English
Fees paid to roc for increase of authorised capital