If a partner is insolvent and firm is sold to a company then will the insolvent partner get a share in the shares issued by the company??
Hello Sir,
I am always in a worried situation, when we want to send the goods for Exhibition Purpose from Maharashtra to Hyderabad, Bangalore, Delhi can you please elaborate the matter and guide me how to proceed further.
As the material is going for exhibition it is obvious that it is on returnable basis, but sending the material on a simple challan from one state to another is not possible. I can not raise an invoice b’coz it is not a sale, The organizor of the exhibition will not be in a position to issue “Form-F” .
Please help me in above matter.
Regards,
I want to do industrial training in ahmedabad. .from where can I get vacancy list in ahmedabad
i sell my gold. total selling price rs 250,000/- i had purchase gold on feb 2008 rs 148,750/- whats the tax liability.
and my other income from capital gain (Profit 560750/- (STG)
plz advice me, i have received profit from commodity trading 5,50,000/- whats the tax amount on profit (STG : total profit within 1 year)
i want to add new object in pvt ltd . can i need to change all moa as per new act . and i need to add only new object. and now what is the new format of special resolution for it.
Hi experts,
I want to file a return for my sister, who has a tuition income (under the taxable limit), what form should I fill for the filling online return ?
Do I need to prepare P&L account & B/S before I submit the return ?
A firm was liable for tax audit from last 3 year . at present we are able to file return for A.y. 2012-13 & a.y. 2013-14 but how can i file a return for A.y. 2011-12 and what would be the penalty charged by the departnment ... Any solutions to avoid the penalty...
Plz guid me on the following issue...
I have file return for F. Y. 2012-13 on 02-02-2014 (means be lated return) but forget to claim TDS which is already shown in 26AS.
so plz guide me that is it possible to claime TDS....if yes then how ????
while filIng TDS details in online return e-filing through ITR 4S the site asks for the TAN & NAME of tax deductor and also the year of deduction. so if my TDS is deducted in every month from apr 13 to mar 14 as per 26AS then which year i should fill as year of deduction 2013 or 2014? the site not accepting the year greater then 2013 so apr13 se mar14 tk k liye 2013 he fill krenge ya koi or year? and if yes then why 2013 and why not 2014 because TDS to 2014 me bhi deduct hua hai???
DT & Audit (Exam Oriented Fastrack Batch) - For May 26 Exams and onwards Full English
Partnership dissolution