CA Loan Bajaj Finserv
CA Final Online Classes
CA Loan Bajaj Finserv

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

194A TDS on Interest

This query is : Resolved 

WHETHER TDS IS REQUIRED TO BE DEDUCTED ON SAVINGS BANK INTEREST?
IF NOT, PLEASE SPECIFY UNDER WHICH PROVISION ?

No. Section 194A (3)(vii).



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries






Trending Tags
X

Do you have any Tax Queries

Submit