CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

contravention of section 173(1) of cos act 2013

This query is : Resolved 

What is the penalty if a company fails to conduct a meeting within prescribed period mention in section 173(1)?


No penalty on Company, but every responsible officer is liable for penalty of Rs. 25,000/- as per section 173(4).


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Trending Tags
GST Live Class    |    x