Easy Office

TDS on Transfer development rights

This query is : Resolved 

12 April 2024 TDS on Transfer development rights Applicable? if Yes then under which sec and form type ?

12 April 2024
Liability to deduct TDS on payment made under Joint Development Agreement (Section 194-IC) Under JDA, where the real estate developer pays any monetary consideration in form of cash or any other mode in addition to the share in the project, then the developer shall be liable to deduct TDS @10% on such payment.



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now

CAclubindia's WhatsApp Groups Link


Similar Resolved Queries


loading


Unanswered Queries