CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     

Freedom sale - Get upto 30% discount in all CA CS CMA and Certification courses. Call Coaching: 1800-3000-0505 Certification course : 011-411-70713

CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

TDS

This query is : Resolved 

What is the rate of TDS when certification charges paid to non resident/ Foreign Company


Deduct 10% TDS under section 195 on fees for technical service.

Whether rate has to be increased by the applicable surcharge and education cess.

Yes........................


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Trending Tags
GST Live Class    |    x