Mega Offer Avail 65% Off in CA IPCC and 50% Off in all CA CS CMA subjects.Coupon- IPCEXAM65 & EXAM50. Call: 088803-20003

CA Final Online Classes
Prodamy

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Tcs

This query is : Resolved 

whether there is having any threshold limit for collection of tax?(TCS)

Section 206C does not prescribe any threshold limit.

thank you very much for your reply

You are welcome. You should use the thanks button to convey your thanks.



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries






Trending Tags