CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Upgrad

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Submission of Deemed export Document to GST Department

This query is : Resolved 

We have done deemed export @ 0.10% with in India,
According to notification no.41/2017 integrated tax (Rate) dated 23rd October, 2017 we have to submit copy of purchase order received from supplier to the jurisdictional tax officer before dispatch & after dispatch proof of export Shipping Bill, Bill of Lading, Tax invoice & Purchase order.

Please let me know is this notification apply in general course practice or not?

Should all the documents submitted to jurisdictional tax officer?




Yes, you have to submit the copy of purchase order. Also post export documents as mentioned in the notification have to be submitted. If someone does not follow that does not mean it is not the requirement though it is a procedural matter.


Bajaj Finserv

You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries





Trending Tags
GST Live Class    |    x