Budget Books
imarticus

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Itc allowed or not

This query is : Resolved 

02 December 2022 Dear Sir,
Purchase bill date 18/04/2019, but reflected by amendment in R1 by seller on 19/12/2020 by correcting gstin of purchasing dealer. whether the itc of said bill allowed or not ?

03 December 2022 It will be available only till the time limit laid down under section 16(4)



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries


loading


Unanswered Queries


IIM Indor
Zoho
Course 2023


Answer Query