Definition of private company as per sec. 2(68)


(Querist)
12 June 2019
Dear experts,

Definition of private company as per Sec. 2(68) of the Companies Act, 2013 should be mentioned in AOA.

what does this exactly mean..? and how to update it..?


B.Chackrapani Warrier (Expert)
13 June 2019
In the 'interpretation clause' below sub clause 2 of SPICe AOA , copy paste
section 2(68)


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :






×
close
GST Live Class
Get Companies Act App    |    x