Section 140(2) says file adt-3 within 30 days of resignation....
Section 140(3) says penalty of minimum 50k for not following section 140(2).....
My question is that if a person file adt-3 after 30 days then will he still have to pay this penalty or only failure to file adt-3 will result in penalty........
Is it compulsory to use black pen in Nov 2017 CA exams?I didn't use it.I wasn't aware of this announcement.What will happen now??I am worried now.
The primary account holder(Husband) is an NRI and transfers his income from foreign country to this joint account in India. His wife is the secondary account holder who stays in India. The earnings of the wife is also deposited in this joint account.
1. Who would be the taxable person in this case of joint account holder. Primary holder (Husband) who is NRI or his Wife as secondary holder?
2. Can Income of wife be accounted separately from joint account and her ITR be filed for her part of Income?
As you aware in Karnataka we are issuing the E way bill, in the e way bill generation there is option of Transporter id or Vh No. When we update Transporter ID and generate e way bill, there is error of Part B is not updated and not valid for transportation.
And, when we are going to update the other state Transporter GSTN ID also not accepting the site. Please clear the above queries.
I have written CA final exam for Nov 2017 with blue pen..later I came to know about the instructions of using only black pen. What will be the consequence for faiLing to follow the instruction, as there is no official pronouncement regarding those students who wrote their exam with blue ink pen..please help..!!
Dear Sri/Madam,
Nill or exempted goods are taxable in composition Scheme.
I have equity share of a company which not listed in any stock exchange. I have not received company annual report and dividend since last four year. Now I want to send an application for update my address in company register. Please tell me procedures of this application
One of my client has registered LLP on 09.01.2017. so does he need to file the following for the year ended 31.03.2017 :
1) Form 3 - LLP agreement
2) Form 8 - Filing Annual Accounts or Statement of Accounts or P&L and Balance Sheet ; and
3) Form 11 - Annual Return
The LLP has not yet started doing any business.
Please help with this...
Thanks in advance
Can an owner claim GST tax paid on Cement and Iran purchased for construction of Business Shop as Input GST Tax? The building will show in business Balance sheet as Fixed Assets.
Recently i filed Spiec form and the respective form also approved by ROC. My question is can we take print out of the spiec-emoa and AOA in order to open a bank a/c in the name of the company or we need to produce certified copies of the same.
Thanks in advance
DT & Audit (Exam Oriented Fastrack Batch) - For May 26 Exams and onwards Full English
Delay in filling adt-3