This Query has 2 replies
what is the due date of payment of duty for the month of July 2017?. In case within 20th august of this month How the dealers adjust the credit on duty on their closing stock on 30.06.2017 (TRAN 1) (or) only summary details is required to report in Form GST 3B .
This Query has 3 replies
dear all experts
if we use gta service and pay gst @5% under rcm
can we claim itc of gst paid?
in the notification of gst council there is 5% with no ITC
Kindly explain please ????
This Query has 1 replies
we are an GsT Registered company located at Karnataka and ordered few materials from Tamil nadu, supplier is also registered. He hired a lorry from a GTA , transporter is also registered and located in Tamil nadu. now transporter has charged igst 5% on his transport bill. query can he charge and collect IGST ? can we paid and avail credit ? if GTA is under RCM, which should transporter charge GST. please guide.
This Query has 2 replies
if I purchased goods from composition dealer then can I take input tax credit on payment of tax under RCM basis?
This Query has 2 replies
I am a resident of Karnataka and have let out commercial properties at Gujarat and annual rent received is less than 20 lakhs. Do I have to get registered under GST? Does it considered as an interstate supply? What is the place of supply? If I have to get registered, please quote the section.
This Query has 2 replies
Dear sir,
we have closing stock as on 30.06.17 of amt 1000000/- if we further sale items of closing stock , what tax would be charged vat or gst .
1- govt. has given 3 month to clear this closing stock- what is this mean, if we have to sale on gst tax rate,we can sale whole the year.
2- if we sale this items on gst tax rate it is more costly than customer deny to purchase becouse next shopkeeper is ready to sale this on old prise, can i left this customer.
3- if we have to pay excess tax after june , why i show sale this material before july. ( we are a consumer seller,we have not full name and address of all customers)
This Query has 3 replies
whether section 51 of gst regarding TDs is come into force or not??
This Query has 13 replies
Dear Sir,
I have following queries regarding RCM on freight.
1. Suppose freight is Rs. 3500/- then RCM would be applicable or not as it is below Rs. 5000/-
2. Suppose freight paid to individual owner of single truck is Rs. 5500/-. Whether RCM would be applicable or not as single truck individual owner is not fall in the category of GTA.
Please clarify.
This Query has 2 replies
I am an advertising agency. we provide digital web design development services.
1) I have understood we need to provide a HSN / SAC number. However on the GST portal the HSN means goods, and SAC means Services. As we are a services company, I want to confirm that we need to provide the Advertising Agency SAC number which is different from the Advertising Agency HSN number - hence SAC only and not HSN. Is this right?
2) Can someone please confirm : As a services agency - do i need to fill the details as SERVICES OR GOODS, OR BOTH? on the GST portal.
3) Accordingly is it compulsory to mention on the invoice?
This Query has 3 replies
dear sir what is the difference between Nil rated items and exempted
DT & Audit (Exam Oriented Fastrack Batch) - For May 26 Exams and onwards Full English
Form gst 3b payment of duty