CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Upgrad

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

269ss -advance received (in real estate )

This query is : Resolved 

Advance received in case of transfer of immovable property exceeding Rs.20,000 to be reported as per 269SS. in real estate business , advance received from numerous customers to be reported ? or any exemption for real estate ? if any provide me links of official announcements


Are you received...?! If yes. 269SS applicable to giver. In case you received Rs. 2lakhs and above sec 269st is applicable to you...

As the transaction is in the nature of loan, Section 269SS, not Section 269 ST is applicable.


Bajaj Finserv

You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries





Trending Tags
GST Live Class    |    x