GST Plus - Get Daily updates,support, whatsapp Group & reply to GST Notices etc.!! Call : 011-411-70713 !!

ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

TDS

This query is : Resolved 

Sir
if a company is paying an amount to a celebrity (who is NRI) to endorse a product then if the company will charge TDS and if yes then under which section of TDS and at which rate??????

Prima facie TDS attracts under section 195.

Yes, TDS deduction will be made u/s 195 because he is non resident.

Thank you Sir.....But if he/she has given PAN no. ???????? then what will be the rate of TDS????



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries

loading





Trending Tags