CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Upgrad

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

TCS Sec.206 (1H)

This query is : Resolved 

SIR

1) We are providing transport services. Will TCS SEC 206 (1H) be applicable?
2) We are also having trading unit in which we are buying and selling Bio-diesel / Tyres / Spares etc., Can we collect TCS?
3) This section directs to collect the TCS on the payment to be received from the buyer. TCS on Collection means the total bill value I think. So It is levied indirectly on GST also. Is it correct Sir?

Guide me Plz
Thanks in adv


1 TCS not applicable on such services.
2 TCS applicable on sale of goods for which sale receipts exceed 50 lacs from a person.
3 Yes, GST is included.


Bajaj Finserv

You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries





Trending Tags
GST Live Class    |    x