CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Upgrad

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Tax Audit

This query is : Resolved 

A Firm has a turnover of Rs. 3 crores and satisfies the condition regarding cash payments / receipts being less than 5% of turnover.
My question is whether the firm can declare income less than 8%/6% or loss and still not get its accounts audited and file its return?
As the limit for section 44AD is turnover of Rs. 2 crore.


Accounts need not be audited u/s proviso to 44AB(a). So return can be filed as per book results.


Bajaj Finserv

You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries





Trending Tags
GST Live Class    |    x