Avail 20% discount on updated CA lectures for Dec 21 .Use Code RESULT20 !! Call : 088803-20003

ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Regarding Vertical GST registration

This query is : Resolved 

Is it mandate to maintain seperate Books of account in case of GST Verticle Registration?

Yes, separate books are required, separate stock and turnover to be maintained, to file separate GST return.

Separately as both business are separately shown on GST Portal.

In case of goods/service transferred between these vertical unit have to be consider as branch transfer/sale?

It will not be considered as sale/branch transfer.

How can I move my goods between these units .

I am correcting my earlier reply. Treat it as sale issue tax invoice and claim ITC.

Could you please specify the section dealing this matter

See the link.

https://www.gstzen.in/a/separate-registration-for-multiple-business-verticals-within-a-state-or-a-union-territory-cgst-rule-11.html



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries

loading





Trending Tags