Updated Online video classes available for CA,CS,CMA for May20 and Nov20 batch. Call: 1800-3000-0505

E-1 sales

This query is : Resolved 

Registered dealer at Tamilnadu. Goods purchased from Andhra which includes CST in the invoice.But goods are not taken by the TN dealer himself but asked to deliver at some other site (Client of the TN dealer)within TN. Whether VAT is payable by the TN dealer or Exemption Under E1 is claimable. If so what is the procedure? The Invoice raised by Andhra Trader is in the name of TN dealer and not in the name of Client of the TN Dealer.


Pl refer section 6(2) of the CST Act

Pl refer section 6(2) of the CST Act


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





close
CA Learning