CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Computer diagnostics laboratory and xray

This query is : Resolved 

SIR,

LAB AND XRAY IN ITR FORM 4 AS 44 ADA,

SO, WE NEED TO DECLARE 50% OF GROSS RECEIPTS AS INCOME RIGHT?



Yes.... You are right if the Technician is a certificate oriented person.

44ADA not applicable for diagnostic lab and x ray. 44AD applicable if turnover is less than 2 crore.

my case is only 10 lakhs gross receipts, but in itr form the business code for diagnostics is only in 44ada sir, so , what income need to disclose as net income sir, 8% of receipts or 50% of receipts?



What is your actual net income and are you a doctor.
Are you earning 50% profit on turnover.

Sir,
He was a private laboratory runner, the name of the properitor is not a technician, but his wife as a technician . For IT purpose only he wants to file return , last year his income is only 385000/- and also turnover declared only 7.4 lakhs.



Then it will fall under business, 44AD only applicable, declare 8% profit or more.

O.K THANKS SIR,
BUT BUSINESS CODE WHICH ONE CAN SELECT SIR?

Select diagnostic center 18004

Sir.,
Lab & Diagnostic person is Ceritified then he fall under professional nature.

The operator of the lab is not technician see the above reply. He should be professional defined under section 44ADA. Technician not a professional as per 44ADA.


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Trending Tags
GST Live Class    |    x