I'm a 3rd Year law student studying B.Com., L.L.B.. And as per the college Curriculum my B.Com. will end up with the completion of my 6th Semester which ends in April, 2013. And as per the ICSI Policy if anyone is graduate then you can appear for the Executive Programme, exempting the Foundation Programme. But since I'll complete my B.Com this April, 2013 and if my College authority issues me a Provisional Certificate of passing and completing the Bachelor of Commerce then will I be entitled to exemption and admission to the Executive Programme. I plan to give the Module 1 in December, 2013.
Thank You.
dear sir,
i m direct entry student...
meri articleship start hogayi hei.. and mera ITT & oreintation bhi complete hogaya hei..
but.. mera institute ki taraf se articleship letter abhi tak aaya nahi hei...
sir.. kya mein may 2013 exam ke liye eligible hoon??
plz.. rply me sir..
Dear Sir/Mam,
I am Graduate from distance education college so, can u ask me my degree is valid for direct entry in CA IPCC Exam.
I am working as Articled assistant in a firm in Bangalore and also persuing BCom2nd year in Bangalore.I have already informed ICAI in my articleship form about my Bcom degree.I wish to get transferred to Hyderabad for my Articles due to personal reasons.Will Bcom be a hindrance to this???Will ICAI question me as to how i can do articles in one place and graduation in another place??Will my BCom get cancelled coz of this transfer??
I need an opinion on deduction allowable U/s.80C on house loan principal repayment made during the FY 2011-12. The house loan was taken for purchasing a FLAT the construction of which is yet to be completed.
Earliest opinion from your end shall highly be appreciated.
Plz tell me is their any amendments for Advance Accounting for may 2013 ipc exam.
Plzz
1. What would be the implications of filing ITR-4 instead of ITR-4S under Income Tax?
2. Is the same valid or will be considered defective by Income Tax department?
3. Can IT department ask for books of accounts u/s 44AA as ITR-4 has been filed?
Dear Sir/Madam,
Let me know About
1)What is I & E Code
2)who has to acquire?
3)how can it acquire & with whom i have to register?
4)Fee Details
5)How to File Returns?
Please give me the Full details Regarding Import & Export Code
Please do the needful sir
Dear All,
I have received one invoice on which vat is levied only not service tax but the invoice part includes service also. I would like to know whether TDS under Section 194C will be deducted or not ?
Regards
CA Prashant Asija
DT & Audit (Exam Oriented Fastrack Batch) - For May 26 Exams and onwards Full English
Admission to executive programme