This Query has 1 replies
AS PER SECTION 194N TDS DEDUCTED ON AMOUNT EXCEEDING THRESHHOLD LIMIT.
AS PER SECTION 393(3) WHETHER BANKS NEED TO DEDUCT TAX ON ENTIRE CASH WITHDRAWAL
INCLUDING THRESHHOLD LIMIT.Please provide notification or press releases regarding this if any
This Query has 1 replies
HI
MR A (DOCTOR) EARNING PROFESSIONAL INCOME RECT( CLINIC) RS, 22.00 LACK ( 50% PROFIT DECLEARD) AND RUN A MEDICAL SHOP SALES FOR RS. 85.00 LACK (NET PROFIT RS.9.25 LACK) AND HE GET PENSION RS, 13.00 LACK.AMD OTHER INCOME RS.10.00 LACKS. HE IS NOT PROPER ACCOUNTS ARE MAINTANINED..
MY QUERY IS
1.HE AUDIT UNDER ANY SECTION 44AB ARE U/S 44AD?
2. HE COMPULSARY ACCOUNTS ARE MAINTANIED
THANKS
This Query has 1 replies
sir,
one it tax payer purchases of commercial property year 2020 value rs:27 lacs and same property sold year 2026 value rs:38 lacs as per market price .but circle rate was rs:70 lacs
question:
Tax payer take valuation report from approved govt valuer compulsory capital gain tax purpose
This Query has 1 replies
Hi,
if we buy some furniture or assets for our office/store and the furniture provider charged Freight, packaging, installation on that bill (no seperate bill for all these) then we should deduct TDS on gross bill or only on total of Freight, packaging, installation?
This Query has 1 replies
A Real Estate Pvt. Ltd. Company has not filed its I T Returns from F Y 2021-2022 to till F Y 2025-2026.
Same is the filing status with MCA.
Company is transacting its business as usual every F Y in crores.
So far no reminder or any notices have been issued to file the pending returns either by Income Tax Dept. or MCA.
No action has been initiated till date.
Query is where is the transperency from the above Departments ?
Should it be considered as deficiency in the laws framed by the Govt.
Plz clarify what steps should be taken for such cases.
This Query has 1 replies
* Builder originally sold the property to Buyer A for 1 Cr.
* Out of which 80 lakh has already been paid, and 20 lakh is still payable to the builder at possession.
* During construction, Buyer A sold the property to Buyer B for 1.50 Cr.
* Buyer B has paid 1.30 Cr to Buyer A, while the remaining 20 lakh will liable to pay directly to the builder at possession.
My query is
1. For Form 141, the sale consideration between A and B should be reported as 1.50 Cr right?
2. If 1.50 Cr is the consideration, what should i mention the transaction as lumpsum or installment? Because only 1.30 Cr is currently paid to A and Buyer B eventually pays the remaining 20 lakh directly to the builder at the time of possession.
If mark it as a lumpsum then sales consideration and amount paid won’t be matching..
If mark it as a instalment then it should be first installment i guess, but for subsequent payment PAN number of deductee will get change.. will it allow me to file the TDS form with different PAN number?
This Query has 3 replies
Assessee had deposited TDS challan by wrongly selected FY as 2025-26 instead of TY 2026-27.
Now, the Old Traces portal is limiting the challan corrections to earlier years only and New Traces portal is completely blocking the correction request to change FY 2025-26 to TY 2026-27.
So how we can make corrections in the TDS challans ?
This Query has 1 replies
Dear Sir,
Tax Audit Report with ITR-6 both were uploaded together on 30th Sept but the very next day the CA was expired unfortunately but the UDIN is yet to be uploaded with the DSC of the deceased CA. Please guide me what to do in such a case.
This Query has 2 replies
If an assessee whose income is in hundreds and wants to file ITR U for bank loan purpose, how much is the minimum tax that the assessee must pay to file ITR U and The tax amount without which the ITR cannot be filed?
This Query has 1 replies
Sir I have HUF in the name of my father how to change the existing karta after his demise as my father was the karta previously,As well i do not no HUF deed i have only PAN card of HUF.Please give me the solution.
DT & Audit (Exam Oriented Fastrack Batch) - For May 26 Exams and onwards Full English
SECTION 393(3) TAX ON CASH WITHDRAWAL