CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

TAX AUDIT LIMIT OF 60 INCLUDES

This query is : Resolved 

IS AUDIT CONDUCTED U/S 44AD OF INCOME TAX INCLUDED IN AUDIT LIMIT 60 OR SAME WILL BE EXCLUDED IN COUNTING TAX THE AUDIT LIMIT. KINDLY THROUGH ON THIS MATTER


THANKS IN ADVANCE


A member of the Institute in practice shall not accept, relating to an assessment year, more than the “specified number of tax audit assignments” under Section 44AB of the Income-tax Act, 1961.


Provided also that the audits conducted under Section 44AD, 44AE and 44AF of the Income Tax Act, 1961 shall not be taken into account for the purpose of reckoning the “specified number of tax audit assignments

return under 44ad is not an audit.

Yes... I agreed to Mr CA Kaviraja Addangadi Sir view... If audit conducted u/s 44ad then it's not calculate number audit list.

THIS LIMIT IS FOR AUDIT U/S 44AB ONLY.
NOT FOR PRESUMPTIVE AUDIT.


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Trending Tags
tin nsdl
VAT
students
shares stock
gstr 9
gst return
gstr 3b
aatmanirbhar bharat
exams
accounts
coronavirus
dvat
ca exams may 2020
epf
pm cares fund
traces
audit
esic
Info Technology
ca
sebi
close
GST Live Class