Easy Office


deepak
20 September 2023 at 20:32

Tax audit related query for pvt ltd

One PVT ltd doing event management business and PVT LTD turnover is 1 crore and eighty lac and all transaction happened through bank account channel. and company profit is approximately 4.5 percentage. In this case tax audit mandatory OR Not?


shubham jain
19 September 2023 at 22:39

Bank audit eligibility 2024

I am doing practice in sole proprietorship from last 8 years,I am doing branch audit of a public sector Bank from last 2 Years,after new norms issued by RBI,what should I do for eligibility


Shair Ali

Last year have outstanding Loan of Rs.15,00,000/- In one time settlement my 4,00,000/- loan was waived off I have taken 11,00,000/- loan from another bank and cleared the Loan. How to show 4,00,000/- loan waived off should be treated as profit or added to my capital account. Please clarify. Thanks in advance


apaar1979#

X company is a small company; however, it holds more than 20% shares of Y company which is not a Small Company, whehther the company X is required to prepare cash flow statement and CARO is applicble on company X.


Binod Kumar Banka
16 September 2023 at 11:29

Non complaince of AS-15

is it necesarry to qualify non compliance even in non corporate assessee or tax audit reportalso .if yes then how quantification will be done because qualification without quantification has no value


Vijai Bagaria
14 September 2023 at 17:11

Schedule IXD od BPT Act

Is it required to fill a form SCHEDULE IX-D, If the Trust doesn't have Registration No. u/s 12AA of Income Tax Act (43 of 1961)..??

Read more at: https://www.caclubindia.com/experts/details.asp?mod_id=2765349


DEVI SINGH PARIHAR
11 September 2023 at 10:11

Clause 44 Reporting and comment

Employer contribution to P.F. and E.S.I. and GST Composition tax debited to Profit & Loss Account are require to report in clause 44 and if yes then in which colunm require to report and what observation/comment should make in Form 3CD regarding clause 44. pls reply


vitthal Bissa

One assessee in previous year audit done under 44ab(1) and in current year turnover below 1 crore and incurred loss then Under which provision the audit is to be done ?
May audit done under Clause 44AB(e)- When provisions of section 44AD(4) are applicable or any other provision .

Kindly guide


praveen
07 September 2023 at 13:05

Statutory Audit Requirement_FY 2022-23

If a company is formed on 22/03/2023 and does not have any transactions, is statutory audit required under Companies Act, 2023 for FY 20222-23 ?


AMANDEEP
06 September 2023 at 18:59

SOCIETY GRANTS

A society having 80G & 10AC(12A) worked for a training project in hills sponsored by Govt of Uttarakhand.
The work was completed in FY 22-23 & bills submitted to govt in March 23.
The State Govt booked the bills in FY 23-24 Cleared the Bills in FY 23-24.
The expenses were payable by 31.03.2023 & paid after receipt in May 23.

How do we treat the receipts in I/E account for the FY 22-23