MSME Certified Income Tax Live Batch to commence from 21st January 2022. Limited Seats. Register Now!!

taskopad

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

unsecured loan from company...

This query is : Resolved 

25 January 2010 Can Private company take unsecured loan from the other private company..? Both companies are not connected ya related each other in any manner i.e they don't have common director. etc.

25 January 2010 yeh they can take

25 January 2010 yes

26 January 2010 YES

You may go ahead as section 372A also not applicable to your case if your co. is a purely a pvt. co.

But when u pass board resolution do not forget to mention section 292(1)(e).

Regards

26 January 2010 thanks



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries


loading





expand_less