CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Service tax chargeable or not on puc


A person is providing service of pollution under control (PUC) testing of vehicles under license from RTO. As per new rules is he liable for service tax? If yes. Can he claim exemption under notification No 25/2012 under item 13(d) of it or if any other notification? Please help.


As per GST, Your services is Nil rated. No need Registration. In case you ll run any medical Registration required above 20lakhs...... (Also A doctor can't Run medical. As I discussed my friend. He is doctor) Am I right Sir...?


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Trending Tags
accounts
companies act 2013
ca rankholder interview
VAT
custom
gst portal
icsi
sebi
coronavirus
law
students
newgstreturn
taxpayers
shares stock
ca exams
llp
rbi
ca students
exams
itr
ca
dgft
gst return
tcs
Professional Resource

GST Live Class    |    x