ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Section 194 Q

This query is : Resolved 

Purchase from 01/04/2021 to 30/06/2021 4720000.00 (including GST)
Purchase from 01/07/2021 to 31/08/2021 1180000.00 (including GST)

My Question is
(i) TDS to be deduct on what amount?

(ii) TDS while be charge on GST amount also?

(iii) If I have deduct the TDS on amount including GST what should I do?

Please reply us on urgent

I Deduct TDS on amount exceeding 50 lacs.
ii and iii Exclude GST.

While Check the Limit of 50 Lacs it include the GST amount (its means total value of purchase is considered)

Yes, you are right total value including GST to be considered.
For TDS exclude GST.



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries


loading