CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

RCM

This query is : Resolved 

Please clarify RCM application on director remuneration paid by the company read with notification 13 of 2017


Service by the Director to the company is taxables but if the Director is a permanent employee of the company, remuneration paid to him as a salary is not subject to RCM.

Any other services ( Sitting Fee etc ) by Independent directors etc are subject to RCM

Rate of Interest @ 18%

@ CA ANITA BHADRA., Madam, I saw Your reply after my reply. so sorry for the attention... But, What about Your reply against AAR by Rajasthan bench of the AAR, Clay Craft India Pvt Ltd 

Decision of AAR is applicable to applicant. You will appreciate that AAR ruling is not considered arguments of applicant and in my view AAR ruling is not good law


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Trending Tags
Excise
cag
ca exams
traces
newgstreturn
accounts
cbdt
shares stock
itr
ca exams may 2020
tds
custom
eway bill
Union Budget
law
sebi
unified portal
career
ca
epfo
epf
gstr 9
Others
income tax
close
GST Live Class