CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Input Tax Credit on purchase of car & car Expenses

This query is : Resolved 

Dear Sir,
We have purchased a car for official use of our employee.
1) I want to confirm can we avail ITC on purchase of such car. and
2) Maintenance charges like servicing paid for such vehicle.
As section 17(5) motor vehicle is covered under blocked credit .
Kindly assist with your expert advice
Thanks


Yes it's covered under blocked credit ITC not available for purchase and maintenance.

Yes it's covered under blocked credit ITC not available for purchase and maintenance.


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Trending Tags
cbdt
custom
companies act 2013
ca students
tin nsdl
Excise
students
gst
gstr 9
icsi
shares stock
sebi
unified portal
dvat
tds
newgstreturn
ca rankholder interview
career
accounts
cag
epfo
eway bill
gst return
icai
pm cares fund
Others
close
GST Live Class