Gta hair service from another gta service provider


(Querist)
11 January 2019
My Company is register GTA service provider hires a truck (with driver) from another GST registered GTA Service provider/ Transporter(M/s XYZ) for the purpose of providing goods transport service by road to a registered recipient
1. Is M/s XYZ issue Tax Invoice with GST to us? Both companies are GTA service provider.
2. Who is liable to pay tax?

What is the rule of if a GTA hair service from another GTA service provider. Pl provide Notification No.




SHUBHAM SHARMA (Expert)
11 January 2019
Sir, who is issuing the consignment note?
Thanks and regards
CA Shubham Sharma
Contact No.9462302922
email-shubham.vnv@gmail.com

Udaya Chandran (Expert)
12 January 2019
Please refer Notification No.12/2017 CT (Rate) - Serial No.22, accordingly the hire service to a GTA is exempted.


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :






×
close
CA Learning
Online GST Class    |    x