Enquiry about form 16


(Querist)
23 April 2019
IF EMPLOYEE EARNED OTHER INCOME FROM SIDE COMMISSION INCOME AS INSURANCE AGENT THAN
HE WILL ALSO PROVIDE COMMISSION DETAILS TO PRESENT EMPLOYER ?

HE IS FILLING INCOME TAX RETURN U/S 44 AD

THANKS
DAVENDER KUMAR


B.Chackrapani Warrier (Expert)
24 April 2019
* details of other income has to be informed to employer.

* 44AD cannot be opted for 'commission'.

PS;- Form 16 has been amended vide notification 36/2019 dated 12-04-2019
wherein column 7 is for reporting other income.


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :






×
close
CA Learning
Get Income Tax App    |    x