Feedback

Declaration form to be collected from customers



Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
08 November 2018
Dear Sir/Madam,
One of my valued customer at Kolkata purchased materials for export to Nepal,We have supplied the materials to the said customer at Kolkata as deemed export at 0 rate. Now my question is any types of declaration from is requir to be collected from my Kolkata's customer?
Please help for the same.
Thanks
Chandan


Rajnish Singh (Expert)
08 November 2018
Dear Sir,
Exporter are eligible for input credit under zero rated supply. first of all you are saying that you have exported the material to your customer ,kolkatta based who is exporter.
you have made mistake you have to charge gst on invoice and pay to government. If you valued customer are SEZ based than only you can make zero rated supply on receiving of certificates of SEZ . It is issued by your supplier to you.

so ask with your supplier if he relates to SEZ else you collect the gst amount with interest and pay to government.
for more detail you can discuss.
9716406865

CA Suresh Jain (Expert)


Click to Talk 09 November 2018
You need to charge GST @ .10% and follow the procedure as laid down under notification 41/2107 -IGST (Rate)


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :






×
close x
Online GST Class    |    x