banner_ad

Jagadamba Prasad Mishra

There are different rules in many places like I want to know how much in salary, to whom in cash payment, or in jewelry, vehicle purchase, etc., is there any such rule or not as to who has to pay how much.

k M Goyal

Dear Sir
Can Registered Partnership Firm purchase and registered land and building (property) in its name.
If yes under which section of Partnership Act or any other Act.
Regards
K M Goyal

Daya
17 November 2024 at 22:24

What is paid meaning under form

what is paid meaning under form
26QB
26 QC
26 QD
under income tax
here paid meaning inclusive of paid to party and TDS amount.

Daya

may be any consequences of sort and excess provision of expenses .

Daya

at the time of making provision of income tax

Daya
17 November 2024 at 21:42

Short and Excess provision of expenses

when to make short and excess provision of expenses during the next financial year.

TAILOR NAGENDRA REDDY
17 November 2024 at 21:41

Number of years vs one appeal

Dear Sir, Appeals are to be made( CIT Appeals or JC Appeals), year-wise only, but not the clubbing two or more years in one appeal ie. in Form 35 or 36. Is it correct sir

Gopalakrishnan. S
17 November 2024 at 19:58

GST rate for millets.

Dear Experts,

May I know whether I should charge any GST for the millets, if I purchase and sell them as it is ? Is it exempted from GST ? If not, what is the GST rate ?

Pls. advice.

k M Goyal

Dear Sir
Our partner ship firm is having property in their name.
we want to introduce partner in this firm.
please guide us whether further registration is required or not of the property under transfer of property act?
Thanks

ABHI KUMAR
17 November 2024 at 15:17

REGARDING GST ON COMMERICIAL PROPERTY

LANDLORD UNREGISTER
TENNAT: REGISTER
MONTHLY RENT PAID 20000 RS PER MONTH

ANNUAL RENT 240000

NOW RCM APPLICABLE ON TENNAT

RCM ON 20000 * 18%=

OR 20000 INCLUDING RCM

CONFUSED

CCI Pro
Meet our CAclubindia PRO Members

Follow us
add to google news

Answer Query

Company
Featured 02 May 2026
Senior Executive

hitesh chandwani & co

Pune

B.Com

View Details
Company
Featured 29 April 2026
Manager- Finance and Compliance

Naveen Fintech Pvt Ltd

Kolkata

CA Inter

View Details
Company
Featured 14 April 2026
GST CONSULTANT

Abhishek G Agrawal & Co.

Korba

CA Final

View Details
Company
Featured 13 April 2026
GST CONSULTANCY

Abhishek G Agrawal & Co.

Korba

CA Final

View Details
Company
Featured 28 March 2026
Accountant

Ashok Amol & Associates

New Delhi

B.Com

View Details
Company
Featured 28 March 2026
CA Final

Ashok Amol & Associates

New Delhi

CA Final

View Details
Company
Featured ARTICLESHIP 19 March 2026
Article Assistant

Gupta Sachdeva & Co. Chartered Accountants

New Delhi

CA Final

View Details
Company
Featured 14 March 2026
Associate CA

N N V Satish&co

Hyderabad

CA

View Details