Urgent


(Querist)
29 May 2012
one of my client Mr .B manufacture,
Mr. A issue a bill in Name of Mr .B with Vat and Excise duty but this material use by Mr .C our reletive and mr .C paid us whole payment and we paid to Mr .C but now How can we issue the Bill With Excise Or Without Excise to Mr C ? we didn't add anything in material or price.
we took cenvat credit of this bill


Arun Kumar Singh (Expert)


Click to Talk 29 May 2012
In this transaction C should be shown as consignee. M/s B should be shown as buyer. The consignee can avail cenvat on the basis of duplicate copy of M/s A issued under rule 11. M/s B should be raised the commercial invoice without excise duty.

CA ABHISHEK JAIN (Querist)
29 May 2012
but sir Mr B availed cenvat credit and we are issuing only Cost + Vat bill there is any problum ?

CA ABHISHEK JAIN (Querist)
29 May 2012
but sir Mr B availed cenvat credit and we( mr. B) are issuing only Cost + Vat bill there is any problum if we follow this type of method

Arun Kumar Singh (Expert)


Click to Talk 29 May 2012
if you have to availed cenvat credit then you should reversed the cenvat credit on that input and material should be shown in your input register.

CA ABHISHEK JAIN (Querist)
29 May 2012
any other alternative that we can take cenvat credit . Bcoz Mr c is Only traders thats why he is not avail to take cenvat credit advantage .

Arun Kumar Singh (Expert)


Click to Talk 29 May 2012
Input should be entered in your factory premises and after processing sale the goods. then you can avail the cenvat credit.


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :






×
close
CA Learning
Online GST Class    |    x