CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Tds on hiring service of vehicle driver

This query is : Resolved 

Dear Sir
We want to hire the services of vehicle driver @ Rs. 10,000 per month . Kindly suggest the TDs amount to be deducted and section.
Regards
Ravi


No TDS applicable under section 192 below taxable salary.

Dear sir
Thanks for your response.
Sir we will not appoint driver. We want keep driver on contract basis to avoid PF etc.
So please suggest rate of TDS.

PF applicable for contract employment also.


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Trending Tags
GST Live Class    |    x