ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Service tax

This query is : Resolved 

if m giving coaching classes at home and have a turnover of Rs. 1.5 L, M i eligible to charge service tax...???

What is the basic minimum limit of turnover for service tax...???

Must be Rs.10,00,000..U wont come under the bracket i guess....

Sorry Shekar....

the exact amount ofturnover is Rs 8 00 000

I reffered bare act for it...
finally got the answer withoun any approved experts guidance....

god knows where the hell thy busy are...

Mr. Sekhar is correct.You may pl refer notification 8/2008 dt.1/3/2008 in this matter.



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries


loading