Avail 20% discount on updated CA lectures for Dec 21 .Use Code RESULT20 !! Call : 088803-20003

ICICI

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Section 44AA

This query is : Resolved 

who are covered under the term technical consultancy??

Those persons rendering technical, managerial or consultancy services are covered. Explanation 2 of section 9 (1) (vii) can be followed in the absence of definition in section 44AA.

agree with expert

Agree



You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login now


Similar Resolved Queries

loading





Trending Tags