CCI Online Learning
What do you want to learn today?
     
CIBIL

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Section 194N APPLICABILITY

This query is : Resolved 

Does cash withdrawal above Rs.1 crore through a bearer cheque attracts TDS U/S.194N



As long as the recipient and the account holder are not the same, and the cash payment is through bearer cheques, then TDS will not be deducted.

https://www.saraltds.com/blogs/tds-section-194n/


You need to be the querist or approved CAclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Trending Tags
income tax
cbdt
esic
mca
law
accounts
itc
coronavirus
exams
newgstreturn
tin nsdl
icai
tcs
pm cares fund
shares stock
Excise
Service Tax
Union Budget
unified portal
gstr 3b
gst
ca
close
GST Live Class